🎄 O espirito natalício duplicado: Pede dois calendários, utilizando o código: ADV2FOR1 . E recebe o mais barato GRÁTIS 🎄

Sultanas premium sem adição de açúcar | 1 kg

7,00 €*

Preço incl. IVA acrescido de custos de envio

  • Suculento, doce e irresistivelmente delicioso
  • Embalagem de armazenamento de 1 kg
  • Sem enxofre
  • Perfeito para: muesli, saladas, bolos, cuscuz e pastelaria
  • Sem adição de açúcar, corantes e conservantes
Quantidade: Sultanas premium sem adição de açúcar | 1 kg
7,00 €

Disponível de imediato, prazo de entrega 6-7 dias úteis

Prazo de validade

Compra agora: Sultanas premium sem adição de açúcar | 1 kg

Sultanas é uma variedade de vinho branco com uvas brancas e sem graínho. As Sultanas são as uvas mais difundidas e populares do mundo. É a uva de mesa mais importante, que é particularmente grande e não contém graínho.

 

Mas as passas e as sultanas não são a mesma coisa? Não é bem assim. Estritamente falando, as sultanas são uma subespécie de passas. O termo uva passa é geralmente usado para descrever uvas secas (como um termo genérico) bem como os frutos secos de uma casta específica. Nota: Todas as uvas passas são uvas passas (termo genérico para uvas secas), mas nem todas as uvas passas são sultanas (variedade específica).

 

As Sultanas são ideais como um lanche entre as refeições. As Sultanas podem ser usadas particularmente bem em sobremesas deliciosas e também podem proporcionar uma experiência de sabor especial em pratos salgados.

Informação nutricional por 100 g
Energia (kj/kcal) 1293 /  305
Lípidos 0.6 g
dos quais ácidos gordos saturados 0.2 g
Hidratos de carbono 69 g
dos quais açúcares 68 g
Fibra 5.2 g
Proteínas 2.5 g
Sal 0.05 g
Número de produto SULT_002
Origem Turquia
Conteúdo 1 kg
Fabricante KoRo
EAN/GTIN 4260335833766
Ficha de dados Especificação
Vestígios Informação de vestígios alergénicos
Entrega Tempo de entrega
Empresa KoRo Handels GmbH
Hauptstraße 26, 10827 Berlin
Modo de armazenamento Por favor guardar num lugar fresco e seco e proteger do calor.
Ingredientes 99,5 % de sultanas, 0,5 % de óleo de girassol
Contaminação cruzada Pode conter vestígios de GLÚTEN, SOJA, NOZES, AMÊNDOA, AMENDOIS, LEITE (LACTOSE), SÉSAMO e DIÓXIDO DE ENXOFRE (SULFITOS).
Prazo de validade 04.02.2024
Descrição de venda Sultanas Premium sem adição de açúcar
Imprensa & Revendedores Fotos
Perguntas & Respostas: Sultanas premium sem adição de açúcar | 1 kg
Keine Suchergebnisse vorhanden.
Our raisins are gently dried and should not present any problems in normal quantities, even during pregnancy and breastfeeding. However, it is always best to ask your doctor if you have any questions.
You can always find the nutritional information of our products next to or below the respective product. Our Premium Sultanas have per 100 g 305 calories, 69 g carbohydrates and 2.5 g protein. Healthy is above all a balanced and wholesome diet. Healthy is above all a balanced and varied diet that covers all the daily nutrients recommended by the DGE. Our sultanas can score as a source of dietary fiber.
We don't even know where to start! In general, you can theoretically create exactly the same recipes with raisins and raisins: Raisin Rolls, Raisin Buns, Muffins, Cakes, Cookies Raisin Nut Bread, Breakfast Bowl, Kaiserschmarrn and of course Raisin Braid! Raisins also feel at home in savory dishes. Spice up your curry with them, add the sweet berries to rice or couscous, or nibble them into nutty trail mix with bite. We all love raisin cinnamon buns, but how about raisin marzipan buns for a change? You'll find the right marzipan without added sugar to bake your creations, and the right recipes in the Food Journal. Of course, you can also add the Premium Sultanas to your muesli and porridge, snack on them plain or even coat them with chocolate. In addition to Jumbo Grapes, you will also find various mixes that are spiced up with grapes: Caribbean Mix, Trail Mix "Nuts & Nibs" and of course the classic Student:innenfutter. For a little adult snack, we recommend Grappa Grapes with milk chocolate. Try it out and let yourself be seduced by the variety of Sultanas.
Raisins and raisins are not well tolerated by many dogs and cats and can even be dangerous for small quadrupeds. Please inform yourself about this at the doctor of your confidence. In bird food, on the other hand, you will often find raisins, as birds usually tolerate the grapes well.
For understanding: raisins represented the generic term of all dried grapes, but at the same time they are a separate variety. Sultana grapes grow on shrubby plants that form shoots in the spring, which in turn form the grapes in the summer. Raisins, also called raisins, are produced from this seedless, particularly sweet grape variety. It has an extremely thin skin and mostly comes from Turkey, as do our Premium Sultanas. Raisins are also called "golden raisins" in English-speaking countries because of their color. All grapes are dried by the same method: harvesting, hanging or placing on tarpaulins, loosening the stems by shaking, waiting. The crucial difference is the so-called dipping. If the grapes are sprayed with oil (cottonseed oil in our case) before drying, they have a future as raisins. This is because this treatment dissolves the wax layer of the outer skin and the fruit becomes permeable to water. This shortens the drying time. The result: a beautifully shriveled berry with a wonderfully sweet taste. Long story short: You can also process grapes into raisins yourself if you have a lot of time and patience. It's quicker and easier with our ready-dried Premium Sultanas!
Wondering if raisins are okay for your baby or toddler? Basically, you should supervise your children when they are still very young and are confronted with small snacks such as raisins. It is best to check with your doctor whether your baby is old enough to eat them. Note that dried fruits generally contain a lot of fructose and should rather be considered as a snack for children.

Varieties & Origin

Sultanas

Sultanas are made from the light-coloured, seedless grape variety Sultana. In order to be dried, Sultanas are "dipped"

Cultivo por país, em toneladas
País Toneladas
China 14842680
Italien 8201914
USA 7097723
Frankreich 6247034
Spanien 5934239
Türkei 4000000
Indien 2590000
Chile 2473588
Iran 2450021
Republik Südafrika 2008819
Australien 1772911
Argentinien 1758418

Exact figures on the worldwide production of the individual varieties of grapes are difficult to find, and what you see on the map is an approximation. Of course, not all of these grapes are dried, but it gives you a good overview of where grapes are cultivated. Annual production of raisins and sultanas is currently around 800,000 tons. Did you know that when the berries are dried, the water content of the berries drops to approximately 18% and the fructose content increases to about 33%?

Evolução dos preços

Foi assim que o preço evoluiu ao longo do tempo

Todas as informações sem garantia!

Números de vendas

Esta é a frequência com que o produto tem sido comprado desde o seu lançamento.

Todas as informações sem garantia!

4.9/5

216 Avaliações


94%
5%
0%
0%
0%
Sonja M.  | 30.11.2022

Tolle Qualität, fruchtig und saftig

Sehr gutes Preis-Leistungsverhältnis. Super gute Qualität und fester Bestandteil unseres Müslis.

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Nicoletta M.  | 30.11.2022

Dolce , buona , pratica e conveniente

Pratica confezione e l’uvetta ha un buon sapore …. Ottima scorta per chi usa frutta secca quotidianamente

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Ana M.  | 29.11.2022

Deliciosas y muy versátiles, me encantan.

Estas sultanas están buenísimas, están tiernas y no muy dulces. Las mezclo con mis cereales y con yogur. El paquete de kilo es práctico y a buen precio. Seguiré comprando.

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Anastasia S.  | 16.11.2022

really good ones!

really glad I purchased these ones, they´re really good! :)

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Thora B.  | 13.11.2022

Einfach lecker!

Einfach lecker!

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Gloria G.  | 10.11.2022

Uvetta dolce e succosa

Uvetta dolce e succosa da usare per arricchire molti piatti. Ottima qualità e prezzo. Spedizione impeccabile

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Lena H.  | 10.11.2022

Saftige Rosinen mit gutem Geschmack

Sind sehr saftig und lecker! Ich snacke sie sehr gerne :)

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
JEREMIE K.  | 10.11.2022

raisins secs au top

Très bon rapport qualité prix. Je recommande

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Sonja S.  | 08.11.2022

Super lecker und saftig!

Schon ein paar mal bestellt. Es sind einfach schöne große, leckere und saftige Sultanas!

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil
Sarah L.  | 08.11.2022

Genau die richtige Menge für unser Müsli

Sehr gut!

Sê a primeira pessoa a marcar este comentário como útil

Faz a tua compra livre de custos de envio! 🤑

Desde que os novos produtos ainda não tenham as fotografias profissionais, poupas nos custos de envio.

Os clientes que compraram este produto também compraram